| Tender Title | Electrical Renovation of BSF Malda Mess Rooms 01-04 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_924286_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13 / ENGG(ELECT)/SHQ-MLD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.97 L | Tender Location | 88 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Malda , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,931 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Electrical Renovation Of Gos Mess Rooms No 01 To 04 At 88 Bn Bsf Hq Campus Under Shq Bsf Malda
This tender, reference number **13 / ENGG(ELECT)/SHQ-MLD/2026-27**, is issued by the **DG, BSF, MHA** through the **AC (Electrical) SHQ BSF Malda**. The procurement is for **ELECTRICAL RENOVATION OF GOS MESS ROOMS NO 01 TO 04 AT 88 BN BSF HQ CAMPUS UNDER SHQ BSF MALDA**. This is an **Open Tender** for **Works**, specifically within the **Electrical Works** product category and **EI Works** sub-category. The estimated tender value is **₹5,96,538**, with a required **EMD of ₹11,931**. The work is to be completed within **30 days** from the award of the contract, and bids will be considered valid for **90 days**. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Key dates for interested parties include the **Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM**, with the **Bid Submission End Date on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The **Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM** at **SHQ BSF Malda Narayanpur**. No tender fee is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ac (electrical) Shq Bsf Malda |
| Address | Shq Bsf Malda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Improvement Of 2 Nos Vvip Rooms Of Officers Institute Aradhpur..read more
Electrical Improvement Of Conference Hall Of Sector Hq Narayanpur Under Shq..read more
Electrical Works For Renovation Of Hostel Rooms (017,018,117,118,217,218) At Raknpa, Ghaziabad...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical Rewiring Of Type-i Sfa Qtr (01 To 24) At Bsf..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category