Pachmarhi Military Station LED Security Lighting Upgrade and Replacement

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pachmarhi Military Station LED Security Lighting Upgrade and Replacement
Tender ID2026_MES_786468_1Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8823/E8)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.70 L Tender LocationAge Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881 , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePachmarhi Military Station LED Security Lighting Upgrade and Replacement
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786468_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8823/E8)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.70 L
  • Tender LocationAge Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,450
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair / Replacement Of Old Security Light To Led Light At Pachmarhi Mil Stn

This tender, issued by AGE(I) PACHMARHI on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites open/advertised bids for the Special Repair/Replacement of Old Security Lights to LED Lights at Pachmarhi Military Station. The estimated tender value is ₹9,70,229, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,450. The work is categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works and is expected to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 26-Aug-2026 at 02:20 PM, with the download end date on 16-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 09-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and conclude on 16-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at AGE(I) PACHMARHI. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (Bill of Quantities). Interested bidders must adhere to the tender fee of ₹500, payable to AGE(I) PACHMARHI. Specific documents required for submission include scanned copies of application for bid opening, DD/Banker's cheque as tender fee, GST registration, EPF Code Registration and ESIC Certificate, enlistment letter (if applicable), and documents for un-enlisted contractors as stipulated in the NIT. The tender is for Works and is not multi-currency enabled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age(i) Pachmarhi
AddressAge (indpt) Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (mp)-461881
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Emergency LED Lighting Tower System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Emergency LED Lighting Tower System Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More