Electrical and Mechanical Works for Military Station Gandhidham

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical and Mechanical Works for Military Station Gandhidham
Tender ID2026_MES_786992_1Tender Reference Number8535
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationBhuj , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical and Mechanical Works for Military Station Gandhidham
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786992_1
  • Tender Reference Number8535
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationBhuj,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain E/m Works At Pocket B At Mil Stn Gandhidham Under Ge (army) Bhuj

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8535, is an open tender for "CERTAIN E/M WORKS AT POCKET B AT MIL STN GANDHIDHAM UNDER GE (ARMY) BHUJ" issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work is categorized under Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000 and a contract period of 270 days. The inviting authority is GE ARMY, BHUJ, with the tender submission and opening scheduled to take place in BHUJ. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, payable to GE ARMY at BHUJ. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 19, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 12, 2026, at 9:00 AM up to the closing date of September 19, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender will be processed using an Item Rate contract form and involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Interested contractors, including enlisted ones and unlisted contractors who need to submit specific documentation as per NIT, are encouraged to participate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Army
AddressBhuj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Upgrading Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical And Furniture Works Of 6th Floor,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Upgrading Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical And Furniture Works Of 6th...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More