| Tender Title | New Sub-Station Electrical Installation and Shifting at DDJ Jn. Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ELEG-OT-1349-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 06:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:26 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:26 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,65,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number ELEG-OT-1349-2026-27, is issued by the SEALDAH DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry under the Ministry of Railways. The opportunity pertains to "General Electrical Works for Sub-Station Shifting - Electrical work towards Set up a new sub-station at DDJ Jn. Station." This is an open tender for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category, and is located in Kolkata. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period commencing on 19-Aug-2026 at 06:26 PM and concluding on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid submission is also open from 19-Aug-2026 at 06:26 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the latter date and time. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹265,500 is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the work scope and all other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the complete tender documentation. The inviting authority's address is CONTROL BUILDING-1st Floor, DRM OFFICE, KAIZER STREET KOLKATA, SEALDAH Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sealdah Division-electrical/eastern Rly |
| Address | Control Building-1st Floor, Drm Office, Kaizer Street Kolkata, Sealdah Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Installation Of Chemical Earth Pit For Transformer And Other Electrical..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category