| Tender Title | NIT Rourkela Electrical Renovation for Halls of Residence | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NITRK_924263_1 | Tender Reference Number | NITR/EM/2026/M/0787 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nit Rourkela , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,027 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of Electrical Works In Halls Of Residences At Nit Rourkela
The National Institute of Technology Rourkela, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for the Renovation of Electrical Works in Halls of Residences at NIT Rourkela. This is an Open Tender for Works, with a tender reference number of NITR/EM/2026/M/0787. The work involves Internal and External Electrical Works with a specified bid validity of 120 days and a work period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 21, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, up to September 21, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, payable to the DIRECTOR, NIT ROURKELA. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,027 is required, payable to the DIRECTOR, NIT ROURKELA at Rourkela, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption as outlined in the tender document. The tender involves three covers: Tender Fee, EMD or EMD Exemption Document, and the Technical Bid, followed by the Price Bid in a separate cover. Pre-qualification and technical evaluation are to be conducted as per the tender document, with no provision for multi-currency bids or two-stage bidding. For further details, please refer to the tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar, Nit Rourkela |
| Address | National Institute Of Technology, Rourkela - 769008, Odisha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rcc, Brick, Steel, Plaster, Painting, Plumbing Work Etc...read more
Electrical Works For Renovation Of Hostel Rooms (017,018,117,118,217,218) At Raknpa, Ghaziabad...read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Lifts (make-schindler) Of 8 Passengers Installed At Various..read more
General Installation Of Ac Units At Four Class Room Cum Lab..read more
Electrical Renovation Of 5 Nos Of Flats (flat Nos A-03 B-12..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category