Community Hall Lift Maintenance and Upkeep in Rohini

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Hall Lift Maintenance and Upkeep in Rohini
Tender ID2026_DDA_924216_1Tender Reference Number24/EE/ELD-9/DDA/NIT/ 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.19 L Tender LocationRohini , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Hall Lift Maintenance and Upkeep in Rohini
  • Tender ID2026_DDA_924216_1
  • Tender Reference Number24/EE/ELD-9/DDA/NIT/ 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.19 L
  • Tender LocationRohini,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,377
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Of Lifts (make-schindler) Of 8 Passengers Installed At Various Dda Community Halls Rohini.

The Delhi Development Authority (DDA), through EE, ELD-9, DDA, is inviting bids for the comprehensive maintenance of Schindler make, 8-passenger lifts installed across various DDA Community Halls in Rohini. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 24/EE/ELD-9/DDA/NIT/ 2026-27, falls under the "Works" category and specifically pertains to Electrical Works for the upkeep and maintenance of community halls. The estimated tender value is ₹9,18,864, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹18,377, payable to DDA's IFMIS Portal. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will include all fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, such as proof of payment for processing fees, GST registration, net worth certificate, tender acceptance letter, corrigenda (if any), work experience certificates, financial information, affidavit, electrical license, ESIC and EPF registration copies, and any other documents specified in the press notice. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid. The tender document download period spans from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid submission commencing on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM in the office of EE/ELD-9. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The contract duration is for 1095 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee,eld-9,dda
AddressEe,eld-9,dda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Of Mini Function Hall At Rama Chandra..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const. Of Community Hall ( Near Khera ) In Dharmkot Ward..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const. Of Community Hall ( Near Khera ) In Dharmkot Ward..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Nalon CCPur Community Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Of Mini Function Hall At Rama...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const. Of Community Hall ( Near Khera ) In Dharmkot...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const. Of Community Hall ( Near Khera ) In Dharmkot...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Nalon CCPur Community Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More