| Tender Title | Construction of Mini Function Hall – Rama Chandra Nagar, Gajuwaka | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Short Tender Notice No.13/2026-27/E.E-Gajuwaka dt: 24-08-2026 (07 days) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:59 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 577 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,274 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Balance Works Of Mini Function Hall At Rama Chandra Nagar In Ward No.76, Gajuwaka Zone, Gvmc
This tender, referencing Short Tender Notice No.13/2026-27/E.E-Gajuwaka dated 24-08-2026, is an Open/Advertised invitation for bids for the "Construction of Balance works of Mini Function Hall at Rama Chandra Nagar in Ward No.76, Gajuwaka Zone, GVMC". The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being procured by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Govt. and UT organization. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 01-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, with bid submissions also starting and ending within this timeframe. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 577 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16274. The tender is being invited by THOTLAPALEPU ROYAL BABU, located at GVMC ee zone VI, for works within the AP region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Thotlapalepu Royal Babu |
| Address | Gvmc Ee Zone Vi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
Construction Of Girls Mini Community Saintary Complex At Egumadhurai Panchayat..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Spt Multipurpose Hall At Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road/drain And Site Track Around Park No...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category