| Tender Title | Gorakhpur CC Road, Drainage, and Site Track Construction for Surajkund Yojna Park | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPHDB_1179321_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1256/G-06/23 DATED 22.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 55.37 L | Tender Location | Surajkund Yojna Awas Vikas Parishad, Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Work Of Cc Road/drain And Site Track Around Park No. P-08 Of A-block (netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Nagar) Of Surajkund Yojna Avas Vikas Parishad Distt- Gorakhpur Under Infrastructure Fund.
This tender, issued by the U.P. Housing and Development Board, invites bids for crucial construction work within the Surajkund Yojna Avas Vikas Parishad in Gorakhpur district. The scope of work specifically entails the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) road, drainage systems, and site tracks surrounding Park No. P-08, located in A-Block (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Nagar) of the Surajkund Yojna. This project is being undertaken under the Infrastructure Fund. The tender is an open tender, with a total tender value estimated at ₹55,37,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,10,000. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,770. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Document download and bid submission are both active from August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the final deadline for bid submission being September 02, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, CD Gorakhpur-01, UPAVP Shahpur Yojna No 2/3, Gorakhpur. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate technical and financial bids, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) forming part of the financial bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer Cd Gorakhpur-01 Upavp Shahpur Yojna No 2/3 Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation/construction Of 05 Nos New Medium Piezometers At Various Places In..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Strengthing Of Bhapa To Bhapsa Tola Road Length 2.00 Km, Sakwah..read more
Strengthening Of C.c. Road And Drain In Lodhi Vihar Yojna-09, In..read more
Construction Of Cc Road At Ward No 26 Deendyal Park In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category