Gorakhpur Piezometer Installation for UP Atal Bhujal Yojna

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gorakhpur Piezometer Installation for UP Atal Bhujal Yojna
Tender ID2026_UPGWD_1179444_1Tender Reference Number04/GWD/New.Pz.UPABHY/Gorakhpur
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGorakhpur Piezometer Installation for UP Atal Bhujal Yojna
  • Tender ID2026_UPGWD_1179444_1
  • Tender Reference Number04/GWD/New.Pz.UPABHY/Gorakhpur
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 854
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation/construction Of 05 Nos New Medium Piezometers At Various Places In Div-gorakhpur Under- Up Atal Bhujal Yojna

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the crucial "Installation/Construction of 05 Nos New Medium Piezometers at various places in Div-Gorakhpur under- UP Atal Bhujal Yojna." Issued by the Office of The Director Ground Water Department, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER of the GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT, DIVISION GORAKHPUR, this open tender opportunity is a key component of the UP Atal Bhujal Yojna. The project involves civil works and requires a lump-sum contract form, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹854 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,000. The tender process will involve two covers: the first for Tender fee and bid security, and the second for the financial bid (BoQ). All submissions and fee payments are to be conducted online. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:10 PM, until September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM in Gorakhpur. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender notice and bid documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer&amp#x0d Ground Water Departmet&amp#x0d Division Gorakhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ground Water Department Tender

Installation/construction Of 05 Nos New Medium Piezometers At Various Places In..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Wapcos Limited Tender

Development Of Atal Park..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Yantra India Limited Tender

Carbide Die Procurement for Defence Outer Container Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Second Draw Carbide Die for Smoke Atal Outer Container..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Atc Tower At Af Stn Gorakhpur Under Ge(af)..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Installation/construction Of 05 Nos New Medium Piezometers At Various Places...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Wapcos Limited Tender

Development Of Atal Park...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Yantra India Limited Tender

Carbide Die Procurement for Defence Outer Container Production...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Second Draw Carbide Die for Smoke Atal Outer...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Atc Tower At Af Stn Gorakhpur Under...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More