Special Repairs for Air Traffic Control Tower at Air Force Station Gorakhpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs for Air Traffic Control Tower at Air Force Station Gorakhpur
Tender ID2026_MES_786898_1Tender Reference Number9495/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.84 L Tender LocationGe(af) Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs for Air Traffic Control Tower at Air Force Station Gorakhpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786898_1
  • Tender Reference Number9495/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.84 L
  • Tender LocationGe(af) Gorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 77,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To Atc Tower At Af Stn Gorakhpur Under Ge(af) Gorakhpur.

This tender opportunity, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE(AF) GORAKHPUR, seeks bids for the Special Repair of the Air Traffic Control (ATC) Tower at Air Force Station Gorakhpur. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 9495/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786898_1, is for Works under the 'Miscellaneous Works' product category and is valued at ₹38,84,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system. The submission period for bids commences on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹500 is payable to GE(AF) GORAKHPUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,700 is also required, payable to the same authority. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE(AF) GORAKHPUR. Potential applicants can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Essential pre-qualification documents, including scanned copies of firm registration, GST certificates, and EPF registration, must be submitted along with the bid. The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge(af) Gorakhpur
AddressGe(af) Gorakhpur&#x0d Pincode-273008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More