Construction of Five Medium Piezometers in Jhansi Division for Atal Bhujal Yojna

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Five Medium Piezometers in Jhansi Division for Atal Bhujal Yojna
Tender ID2026_UPGWD_1179422_1Tender Reference Number04/GWDDiv-Jhansi/DTHNew.Piezo
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLalitpur , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Five Medium Piezometers in Jhansi Division for Atal Bhujal Yojna
  • Tender ID2026_UPGWD_1179422_1
  • Tender Reference Number04/GWDDiv-Jhansi/DTHNew.Piezo
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLalitpur,Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 854
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation/construction Of 05 Nos New Medium Piezometers At Various Places In Div-jhansi Under- Up Atal Bhujal Yojna

This tender seeks qualified and experienced contractors for the "Installation/Construction of 05 Nos New Medium Piezometers at various places in Div-Jhansi under- UP Atal Bhujal Yojna." The work involves civil works and has a defined scope for piezometer construction. The tender is being invited by the Senior Geophysicist, Ground Water Department, Division Jhansi, a State Government and UT organization, as part of the UP Atal Bhujal Yojna. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start and end dates from August 24, 2026, 5:00 PM to September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 24, 2026, 5:00 PM and closing on September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹854 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,000 is required, payable to the organization. The contract form is lump-sum, and the work is to be completed within 30 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Senior Geophysicist
AddressSenior Geophysicist&amp#x0d Ground Water Department&amp#x0d Division Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ground Water Department Tender

Installation/construction Of 05 Nos New Medium Piezometers At Various Places In..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Construction Of Ev Charging Station At Jhansi, District-jhansi..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Gyan Kendra At Keriya..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement 2026-27..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement 2026-27..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Ground Water Department Tender

Installation/construction Of 05 Nos New Medium Piezometers At Various Places...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Construction Of Ev Charging Station At Jhansi, District-jhansi...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Gyan Kendra At Keriya...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement...read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement...read more

Pali , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More