Atal Gyan Kendra Construction at Keriya

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Atal Gyan Kendra Construction at Keriya
Tender ID2026_PRD_593199_1Tender Reference NumberNIVIDAKE/26-27/03DATE25-08-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Keriya Ps Chitalwana , Jalor , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAtal Gyan Kendra Construction at Keriya
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593199_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIVIDAKE/26-27/03DATE25-08-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Keriya Ps Chitalwana,Jalor, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Work Of Atal Gyan Kendra At Keriya

This tender is for the comprehensive construction of the Atal Gyan Kendra at Keriya, a project overseen by the Gram Panchayat Keriya under the Panchayati Raj Department. The work involves civil construction activities with an estimated tender value of ₹8,00,000 and a completion period of 60 days. Key dates for this open tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 27, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the bid submission and document download end date set for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Gram Panchayat Keriya PS Chitalwana. Interested parties must submit bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the EMD/Tender Fees/Earnest Money/Processing Fees and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹16,000) is required, with the option for submission through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹1000, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, both payable to Gram Panchayat Keriya PS Chitalwana. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, and note that there will be no pre-bid meeting. The tender reference number is NIVIDAKE/26-27/03DATE25-08-26.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gram Panchayat Keriya Ps Chitalwana
AddressGram Panchayat Keriya Ps Chitalwana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa..read more

Tonk , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dharampura In Farah..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dagheta In Baldev..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Nagla Heta In Baldev..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Development Of Various Areas In Permanent Township And Atal Complex At..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa...read more

Tonk , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dharampura In Farah...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dagheta In Baldev...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Nagla Heta In Baldev...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Development Of Various Areas In Permanent Township And Atal Complex...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More