| Tender Title | Panchayat Learning Center Construction in Lawa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593862_1 | Tender Reference Number | 07/2026-27 DTD 31-08-2026/GP LAWA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8 L | Tender Location | Lawa , Tonk , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa
This tender describes an open tender process for the "Panchayat Learning Center (Atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa" project, a civil works contract valued at ₹8,00,000. The tender is being invited by the Parshasak Gram Panchayat Lawa, under the auspices of the Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 4:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, 4:00 PM, with a submission deadline of September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 2:00 PM, at Lawa. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000 is required, with a tender fee of ₹1,000 payable offline. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements are available in the tender documents. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Parshashak Gram Panchayat Lawa |
| Address | Parshashak Gram Panchayat Lawa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army EVidya Learning Management System (LMS) Software Platform IT Infrastructure..read more
Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions..read more
Construction Of Resource Recovery Center At Melnallathur Panchayat..read more
Supply of NCERT English Language Learning Kits for Chhattisgarh Schools..read more
Construction Work Of The Digital Study Center In Moh. Gandhinagar Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category