| Tender Title | Supply of NCERT English Language Learning Kits for Chhattisgarh Schools | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952579 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the School Education Department Chhattisgarh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952579 and dated 25-08-2026, represents an opportunity to supply a substantial quantity of Raindrops English Language Learning Kits (NCERT) (Q3). The procurement is being managed by Samagra Shiksha, within the Ministry of Chhattisgarh, and is scheduled to commence on 25-08-2026 at 6:24 PM and conclude on 25-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 2,000,000.0 underscores the scale and importance of this requirement, which calls for a total of 22,242 units of the specified learning kits. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to contribute to the educational advancement within Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NCERT Textbook Supply for Tamil Nadu Model Schools..read more
Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions..read more
Chandrapur District Zilla Parishad Procures NCERT Jaadui Pitara Educational Kits..read more
Durg Office Language and Communication Technology Procurement..read more
Comprehensive E-Learning Content Development for iGOT Platform in Hindi and English..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category