| Tender Title | Digital Study Center Construction in Gandhinagar, Dhanaura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179397_1 | Tender Reference Number | NPPDhanaura/2025-26/55 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.34 Cr | Tender Location | Nagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura , Amroha , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 03:51 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 15765 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,67,206 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Work Of The Digital Study Center In Moh. Gandhinagar Ward 04.
The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura, Amroha, is pleased to invite bids for the construction work of a Digital Study Center in Moh. Gandhinagar, Ward 04. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number NPPDhanaura/2025-26/55 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179397_1, is for civil works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,33,60,300. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,67,206 and a Tender Fee of ₹15,765, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura. The tender documents, comprising a Tender Notice (PDF) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ in XLS format), will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 04:00 PM, until 03-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on 24-Aug-2026, 04:00 PM, and must be completed by 03-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, at Nagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura. This tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance. Further details regarding payment modes, contract form (Percentage), and bid validity (180 days) are specified within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 05 Nos Toilet Room And Repairing Of Study Room..read more
Provision Of Protective Coating On Existing Exposed Concrete/ Brick Surface Of..read more
Supply of Digital Trainer Kits for University of Kerala Education Advancement..read more
Indian Army Digital Sand Model Room with GIS Mapping for Udaipur..read more
Gujarat Rural Education: Smart Classroom Technology and Digital Content Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category