Supply of Digital Trainer Kits for University of Kerala Education Advancement

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Digital Trainer Kits for University of Kerala Education Advancement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937028Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Digital Trainer Kits for University of Kerala Education Advancement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937028
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937028, is issued by the Higher Education Department Kerala, on behalf of the University of Kerala, located at 695034 University of Kerala, Senate House Campus, Thiruvananthapuram. The University is seeking proposals for the supply of three (3) units of Digital Trainer Kit (Q3). This procurement initiative, dated 19-08-2026, underscores the department's commitment to advancing educational resources within the state of Kerala. The bidding process commenced on 19-08-2026 at 4:22 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, providing a comprehensive window for interested parties to submit their competitive bids for this critical educational equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9778338.pdf
  • Document
    ComSKit_f5f0c168-9195-47a2-9a831787136082138_JRAdmin@ku.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Digital Trainer Kits for Technical Education..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Geotextiles Testing Equipment for IIT Indore..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Internal Security Tender

Inert IED Training Kit Supply and Demonstration for Rashtriya Raksha University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Educational Fiber Optics Trainer Kit Procurement for Ratnagiri College..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Ayurveda Tender

Medical Training Simulators for Advanced Healthcare Education..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Digital Trainer Kits for Technical Education...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Geotextiles Testing Equipment for IIT...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Internal Security Tender

Inert IED Training Kit Supply and Demonstration for Rashtriya Raksha...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Educational Fiber Optics Trainer Kit Procurement for Ratnagiri College...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Ayurveda Tender

Medical Training Simulators for Advanced Healthcare Education...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More