Educational Fiber Optics Trainer Kit Procurement for Ratnagiri College

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Educational Fiber Optics Trainer Kit Procurement for Ratnagiri College
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960633Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEducational Fiber Optics Trainer Kit Procurement for Ratnagiri College
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960633
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Higher and Higher and Technical Education Department of Maharashtra, specifically the Directorate of Technical Education's Head Office in Ratnagiri, concerns the procurement of a Fiber Optics Trainer Kit for Educational Purposes. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960633, this opportunity is available for bidding from 31-08-2026 at 5:23 PM until 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The single unit required for this vital educational initiative will be supplied to the Government College of Engineering, Ratnagiri, located near Thiba Palace Road. This procurement underscores the department's commitment to advancing technical education within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805582.pdf
  • Document
    ListATC2_bb67c536-7f93-4cde-ac3e1788159104507_DESK11DTE.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Engineering College Tender

Supply of Networking Trainer Educational Kit for Gujarat Engineering Colleges..read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Networking Trainer Educational Kits for Government Engineering College, Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Government Polytechnic Tender

Networking Trainer Educational Kit Procurement for Government Polytechnic Valsad..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Government Engineering College Tender

Procurement of Networking Trainer Educational Kit for Government Engineering College Dahod..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Police Tender

Fiber Optic Endoscope Surveillance Systems for Maharashtra State Police..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Government Engineering College Tender

Supply of Networking Trainer Educational Kit for Gujarat Engineering Colleges...read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Networking Trainer Educational Kits for Government Engineering College, Gandhinagar...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Government Polytechnic Tender

Networking Trainer Educational Kit Procurement for Government Polytechnic Valsad...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Government Engineering College Tender

Procurement of Networking Trainer Educational Kit for Government Engineering College...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Police Tender

Fiber Optic Endoscope Surveillance Systems for Maharashtra State Police...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More