Protective Coating Application for IIT Gandhinagar Campus Buildings and Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Protective Coating Application for IIT Gandhinagar Campus Buildings and Facilities
Tender ID2026_IITGN_924218_1Tender Reference Number23/IITGN/ IWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.84 L Tender LocationIit Gandhinagar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProtective Coating Application for IIT Gandhinagar Campus Buildings and Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_IITGN_924218_1
  • Tender Reference Number23/IITGN/ IWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.84 L
  • Tender LocationIit Gandhinagar,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 43,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Protective Coating On Existing Exposed Concrete/ Brick Surface&#x0d Of Campus Buildings/ Facilities At Iit Gandhinagar, Palaj, Gandhinagar&#x0d

This tender, reference number 23/IITGN/IWD/2026-27, is for the "Provision of Protective coating on existing exposed concrete/Brick surface of Campus Buildings/ Facilities at IIT Gandhinagar, Palaj, Gandhinagar." Issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar, a Central Government Ministry/Department, this is an Open Tender categorized under Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹21,84,000, with a bid validity period of 75 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Price Bid in separate covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹43,700, payable to IITGN. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to IIT Gandhinagar. Crucially, all documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 4:15 PM, with the download window closing on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 4:30 PM, until September 14, 2026, 4:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM at IIT Gandhinagar. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed scope of work and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Iitgn
AddressAb09-303, Iitgn
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Nhdc Limited Tender

Indira Sagar Power Station Spiral Casing and Penstock Ceramic Coating Application..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Brushable Ceramic Coating Application for Indira Sagar Power Station Turbine Spiral..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Servicing And Maintenance Of Ahu/fcu Units And Chemical Treatment Of Water..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Nhdc Limited Tender

Indira Sagar Power Station Spiral Casing and Penstock Ceramic Coating...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Brushable Ceramic Coating Application for Indira Sagar Power Station Turbine...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Servicing And Maintenance Of Ahu/fcu Units And Chemical Treatment Of...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More