| Tender Title | Energy Efficient Coating Application for CW Pump at Bawana Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_IPGCL_278083_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1000013471/CS-II/PPS-III |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-09-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pps Iii Bawana , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-09-12 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-09-12 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-09-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Tender Documents
This tender, referenced as 1000013471/CS-II/PPS-III, is issued by the State Government and UT organization IPGCL-PPCL, specifically through the AGM C AND M II at the C AND M DEPARTMENT, 220 KV SUB STATION BUILDING, PRAGATI POWER STATION 1, IP ESTATE RING ROAD, NEW DELHI 110002. The scope of work, detailed as "As per Tender documents," pertains to the "Supply and Application of Energy Efficient Coating on Parts of CW pump of PPS 3 Bawana" and falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. This is a Limited Tender with two covers, where Cover 1 includes Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT PPCL, Tender document RFQ, GST undertaking and vendor form, EMD instruction to bidder) and Cover 2 is exclusively for the Finance/Price Bid (Price Bid - BOQ_366925.xls). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,800, payable to PPCL in New Delhi, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permitted. The tender document download period spans from September 12, 2025, 05:30 PM to September 17, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid submissions accepted from September 12, 2025, 06:00 PM until September 17, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the C and M Department, located at PPS III Bawana, Pincode 110039. The proposed work has a period of 730 days, and the bid validity is set at 90 days. Notably, there is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm C And M Ii |
| Address | C And M Department 220 Kv Sub Station Building Pragati Power Station 1 Ip Estate Ring Road New Delhi 110002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indira Sagar Power Station Spiral Casing and Penstock Ceramic Coating Application..read more
Brushable Ceramic Coating Application for Indira Sagar Power Station Turbine Spiral..read more
Professional Services for Indian Energy Exchange Power Purchase at IOCL Guwahati..read more
Protective Epoxy Coating and Patch Repair for Sewa-II Power Station Infrastructure..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category