| Tender Title | Academic Building HVAC & Hot Water System Maintenance at IIT Mandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITMD_922947_1 | Tender Reference Number | IIT Mandi (CW)/SE-1824/2026-27/1598-1600 dated 19-08-2026. |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.80 L | Tender Location | North Campus Of Iit Mandi , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 02:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 02:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,602 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Servicing And Maintenance Of Ahu/fcu Units And Chemical Treatment Of Water For Hot Water Generator System And Allied Piping Network For Academic Buildings At North Campus, Iit Mandi
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IIT Mandi (CW)/SE-1824/2026-27/1598-1600 dated 19-08-2026, is an open tender for the "Servicing and Maintenance of AHU/FCU Units and Chemical Treatment of Water for Hot Water Generator System and allied piping network for Academic Buildings at North Campus, IIT Mandi." The work, valued at ₹4,80,121, is to be completed within a period of 75 days. The Indian Institute of Technology Mandi, a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this item rate contract. Interested parties must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for scanned documents including tender cost, EMD, and work experience certificates, and Cover 2 for the financial bid in the specified .xls format. The tender fee is ₹1,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹9,602, payable to The Registrar IIT Mandi. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 20-Aug-2026 at 02:55 PM, with both document download and bid submission closing on 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the O/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT Mandi, Kamand HP-175075. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, North Campus Of Iit M |
| Address | O/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus Of Iit Mandi, Kamand Hp-175075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for BIS New Delhi..read more
Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance for IIIT Bhagalpur..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category