| Tender Title | Melnallathur Panchayat Resource Recovery Center Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697654_1 | Tender Reference Number | RC NO 1003/2026/A6 DATE 241.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.82 L | Tender Location | Kadambathur Block , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,850 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Resource Recovery Center At Melnallathur Panchayat
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDTN_697654_1 and reference number RC NO 1003/2026/A6 dated 24.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu. The primary objective of this tender is the "Construction of Resource Recovery Center at Melnallathur Panchayat" located in Kadambathur block, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,82,000. The contract type is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Eligible contractors are required to submit their bids through an online process. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is fixed at ₹6,850, with options for exemption through BG/ST. All bid submissions and document downloads must adhere to the critical dates provided, with the bid submission deadline set for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on the same day, September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the BDO (V.P) Kadambathur block. This tender requires a single cover submission encompassing EMD, contractor prequalification details, price bid, and BOQ documents. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo (v.p)kadambathur Block |
| Address | Bdo (v.p)kadambathur Block |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Establishment of Material Recovery Facility and Waste Processing Equipment Supply in..read more
Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa..read more
Lstk Project For Transforming The Existing Subir Raha Oil Museum Dehradun..read more
As Per Tender Norms..read more
Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category