Lump-Sum Turnkey Transformation of Subir Raha Oil Museum into Interactive Energy Experience Center in Dehradun

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateOct 21, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lump-Sum Turnkey Transformation of Subir Raha Oil Museum into Interactive Energy Experience Center in Dehradun
Tender ID2026_ONGC_289380_1Tender Reference NumberZV7AC26009
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-21 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-26 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLump-Sum Turnkey Transformation of Subir Raha Oil Museum into Interactive Energy Experience Center in Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_289380_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZV7AC26009
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-27 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-26 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-21 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-26 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-27 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-26 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Lstk Project For Transforming The Existing Subir Raha Oil Museum Dehradun Into The Subir Raha Energy Experience Center By Making It Contemporary Extensively Digital Savvy And Highly Interactive

The Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for a critical Lump-sum Turnkey (LSTK) project. This project aims to transform the existing Subir Raha Oil Museum in Dehradun into the state-of-the-art Subir Raha Energy Experience Center. The vision is to create a contemporary, extensively digital-savvy, and highly interactive facility. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ONGC_289380_1 and Tender Reference Number ZV7AC26009, is for "Works" within the "Information Technology/Telecom" product category. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance (BOQ Price format). The document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on October 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from October 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM until October 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 27, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the B Wing Conference Hall, Ground Floor Green Hills, ONGC Tel Bhavan, Dehradun 248003. The estimated work period is 1860 days, and bid validity is required for 90 days. All relevant tender documents, including the Invitation to Bid and detailed Tender Documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ajay Babu Subhash
AddressScope Minar, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Servicing Of Oil Water Seperator On Turnkey Basis On Orv Samudra..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Health Assessment Consultancy for Dissolved Acetylene Gas Distribution Systems and Energy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

HTHA Inspection Services for Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Energy Sector Functional Consulting for Oil, Gas, Power & Renewables..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

MRPL LP Offsite Laser Scanning and 3D Modeling Services..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Servicing Of Oil Water Seperator On Turnkey Basis On Orv...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Health Assessment Consultancy for Dissolved Acetylene Gas Distribution Systems and...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

HTHA Inspection Services for Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Energy Sector Functional Consulting for Oil, Gas, Power & Renewables...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

MRPL LP Offsite Laser Scanning and 3D Modeling Services...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More