| Tender Title | Construction of Girls Mini Community Sanitary Complex in Egumadhurai Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_695642_1 | Tender Reference Number | RC/1116/2025/A9 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.76 L | Tender Location | Gummidipoondi , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 02:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Girls Mini Community Saintary Complex At Egumadhurai Panchayat
The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, represented by the Officer Block Development Officer, Gummidipoondi, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the **CONSTRUCTION OF GIRLS MINI COMMUNITY SANITARY COMPLEX AT EGUMADHURAI PANCHAYAT**. This vital project, falling under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,75,985 and requires completion within 120 days. The Tender Reference Number is RC/1116/2025/A9. Interested parties are invited to participate in this Item Rate contract tender, which is a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second cover for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹13,680, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 02:10 PM, with the submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Officer Block Development Officer, Gummidipoondi office. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 19, 2026, at 02:25 PM at the same location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Officer Block Development Officer Gummidipoondi |
| Address | Officer Block Development Officer Gummidipoondi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex At Manapadu Malaitheru Road Near In..read more
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Toilet At Allikuzhi Colony In Allikuzhi..read more
As Per Nit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category