| Tender Title | Civil Works for SMROC Crate Wire Str Construction in Punjab Soil Conservation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_173935_2 | Tender Reference Number | DSWC/HSP/2026-2027/15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 72.09 L | Tender Location | Different Villages Of Gsr Dasuya Hsp And Mahilpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9709 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,44,186 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cons Of Smroc Crate Wire Str At Vill Bharowal Khanpur Under Sub Div Gsr At Vill Aglaur Badla Raghwal Ado Chak Under Sub Div Dasuya At Vill Takhni Manjhi Malot Kharkan Sherpur Bahtian Under Sub Div Hsp And At Vill Mehdood In Sub Div Mahilpu
The Department of Agriculture, Government of Punjab, through its Divisional Soil Conservation Officer, Hoshiarpur, hereby invites sealed bids for Civil Works under the category of Soil Conservation Works. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DSWC/HSP/2026-2027/15, seeks qualified bidders for the construction of SMROC Crate Wire Str at various villages including Bharowal Khanpur under Sub Div Gsr, Aglaur Badla Raghwal Ado Chak under Sub Div Dasuya, Takhni Manjhi Malot Kharkan Sherpur Bahtian under Sub Div Hsp, and Mehdood in Sub Div Mahilpur. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹72,09,300, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,44,186. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹9,709. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid and supporting documents (in PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid and supporting documents (in XLS format). The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity will be for 30 days. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission will commence on September 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM and close on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Divisional Soil Conservation Officer’s office, Hoshiarpur. Detailed tender documents, including specifications and conditions, can be downloaded from the official portal. All payments for tender fees and EMD must be made online. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, pre-qualification requirements, and other submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Soil Conservation Officer Hoshiarpur |
| Address | Room No. 440 To 444 4th Floor Adcomplex Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Water Harvesting Cum Natural Recharging Crate Wire Gabion Run..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more
Cladding Of Existing Wire Crate Protection Wall At Switchyard, Baira Siul..read more
Conservation Works In Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai, Tiruvallur Taluk And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category