| Tender Title | Cladding of Wire Crate Protection Wall at Baira Siul Power Station Switchyard | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_918903_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH/BSPS/CC/CW/14/2026-27/227 Dated 24/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.88 L | Tender Location | Bsps Surangani , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cladding Of Existing Wire Crate Protection Wall At Switchyard, Baira Siul Power
 Station Surangani
NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing an Open Tender for the "Cladding of existing wire crate protection wall at switchyard, Baira Siul Power Station Surangani". This civil works tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NH/BSPS/CC/CW/14/2026-27/227, has an estimated tender value of ₹36,88,010 and requires the successful bidder to complete the work within 90 days from the award. The tender is open for submission starting from 24-Jul-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded from 24-Jul-2026, 06:00 PM, until 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,000, payable to NHPC Ltd. and to be submitted via Demand Draft, Banker's Cheque, or Bank Guarantee. The tender involves two covers: the first for the technical bid, which includes various documents such as power of attorney, EPF, ESIC, GST, PAN details, work experience, and financial turnover documents, and the second for the financial bid. Bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026, 03:30 PM, at the Contract Division, Baira Siul Power Station (BSPS), Surangani. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on qualification criteria, contract forms, and other essential requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm Contracts |
| Address | Baira Siul Power Station,
 Surangani Chamba, Hp 176317 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
External Painting Of Power House Building, Switchyard Building, Cisf Check ..read more
Cons Of Smroc Crate Wire Str At Vill Bharowal Khanpur Under..read more
Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more
Maintenance Of Mte Building At Sector 04 Rewari. Sh- Provision Of..read more
220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC Dadri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category