| Tender Title | Cement Concrete Supply for Konkan Railway Foundation and Plinth Works in Navi Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | KR-CO-EL-MAS-RU-T-17-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Navi Mumbai , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:24 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,10,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number KR-CO-EL-MAS-RU-T-17-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the CORPORATE OFFICE-ELECTRICAL/KRCL located at Belapur Bhavan, Plot No. 6 Sector 11, CBD Belapur Navi Mumbai. The tender pertains to the procurement of "Cement Concrete for foundation and plinth in Normal, hard & rocky soil for project being developed by Konkan Railway Corporation Limited." This is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The EMD required for this tender is ₹810,200, and there is no tender fee. Critical dates for this procurement include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of August 20, 2026, at 04:24 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 04:24 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both set for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The location for this project is Navi Mumbai. For complete details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Corporate Office-electrical/krcl |
| Address | Belapur Bhavan, Plot No. 6 Sector 11, Cbd Belapur Navi Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Cement Concrete Paving Works In Material Yard At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur..read more
Development Of Integrated Residential Township At Airoli, Navi Mumbai..read more
Development Of International Corporate Park 
 (icp) At Kharghar, Navi Mumbai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category