| Tender Title | Soil and Water Conservation Structures Construction in SAS Nagar and Ropar Districts | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_173340_3 | Tender Reference Number | DSWC/MOH/2026-2027/13 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sas Nagar And Ropar , Others , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10608 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,62,159 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Water Harvesting Cum Natural Recharging Crate Wire Gabion Run Off Control Tone Masonry Rainwater Recharging Cum Silt Detention Structure At Karondewala Kasauli Bhagindi Tanda Kane Ka Bara Sas Nagarvillage Thaluh Saho Majra Ropar
This tender, reference number DSWC/MOH/2026-2027/13, is for the construction of water harvesting cum natural recharging structures, including crate wire gabions, runoff control, masonry, rainwater recharging, and silt detention. The project is located in Karondewala Kasauli, Bhagindi Tanda, Kane Ka Bara, SAS Nagar, and Villages Thaluh, Saho Majra, Ropar. This open tender is being issued by the Department of Agriculture, specifically by the Divisional Soil Conservation Officer, SAS Nagar, located at Soil Conservation Complex, Sector 56, SAS Nagar, Pincode 160056. Key critical dates for this tender include the e-publication and document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 05:15 PM, with a bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 05:20 PM. The document download and bid submission end date is September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, followed immediately by the bid opening date on September 8, 2026, at 11:05 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,62,159, and the tender fee is ₹10,608, comprising a processing fee of ₹8,108 and a tender fee of ₹2,500. The contract form is percentage-based, and the period of work is stipulated as 90 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing DNIT (PDF) for Fee/PreQual/Technical evaluation and Cover 2 containing the Finance bid (XLS). The tender involves Civil Works and is categorized under Works. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and submit their bids online by the stipulated deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Soil Conservation Officer, Sas Nagar |
| Address | Soil Conservation Complex. Sector 56, Sas Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Amc Running And Maintenance Of Public Health Services I.e. Sewer ,..read more
Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs..read more
Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs..read more
Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs..read more
Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category