Anantnag & Kulgam Soil Conservation: DRSM Check Dam, Crate, and Crib Construction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anantnag & Kulgam Soil Conservation: DRSM Check Dam, Crate, and Crib Construction
Tender ID2026_SWCD_322812_2Tender Reference Numbere-NITNO01of2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 34.95 L Tender LocationDrsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates And Cribs At Kha , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnantnag & Kulgam Soil Conservation: DRSM Check Dam, Crate, and Crib Construction
  • Tender ID2026_SWCD_322812_2
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NITNO01of2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.95 L
  • Tender LocationDrsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates And Cribs At Kha,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 69,896
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs

The Soil and Water Conservation Department, through the Asstt.Conservator of Forests Deptt.of Soil and Wat, is inviting bids for SMC and Augu.Works at Anantnag and Kulgam Districts. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number e-NITNO01of2026, focuses on Civil Works, specifically the construction of DRSM Check dams and the laying of Crates Bags and Cribs. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹34,94,800, with a required Period Of Work of 45 days and a bid validity of 90 days. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable offline to the Director SWCD JandK in Jammu and Kashmir. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹69,896, must be submitted. The bidding process involves a single cover system. Interested parties can download tender documents from 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM until 21-Sep-2026 11:30 AM. The Bid Submission Start Date is 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both set for 21-Sep-2026 11:30 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 03:30 PM at the JD office Haft Chinar Sgr. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 18-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the same location. All payments for the EMD must be made offline via Bankers Pay Order (BPO).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Asstt.conservator Of Forests Deptt.of Soil And Wat
AddressHarnag Anantnag
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Soil And Water Conservation Department Tender

Augu.by Way Of Repair/renovation/plantation Of Old Closures At Kulgam District..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Water Harvesting Cum Natural Recharging Crate Wire Gabion Run..read more

Mohali , Punjab

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Stage (civil) For The Year 2026-27&#x0d Sub-division-ii..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Delhi Development Authority Tender

I. Rejuvenation(2nd Stage) Of 5 No. Of Waterbody (3 Rajokri, 1..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Soil And Water Conservation Department Tender

Augu.by Way Of Repair/renovation/plantation Of Old Closures At Kulgam District..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Soil And Water Conservation Department Tender

Augu.by Way Of Repair/renovation/plantation Of Old Closures At Kulgam District...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Water Harvesting Cum Natural Recharging Crate Wire Gabion...read more

Mohali , Punjab

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Stage (civil) For The Year 2026-27&#x0d...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Delhi Development Authority Tender

I. Rejuvenation(2nd Stage) Of 5 No. Of Waterbody (3 Rajokri,...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Soil And Water Conservation Department Tender

Augu.by Way Of Repair/renovation/plantation Of Old Closures At Kulgam District...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More