Waterbody Rejuvenation and Electrification Project in Delhi

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.15 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Waterbody Rejuvenation and Electrification Project in Delhi
Tender ID2026_DDA_922973_1Tender Reference Number28/EE/SPD-1/DDA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.15 Cr Tender LocationEe/spd-1/dda, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070 , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWaterbody Rejuvenation and Electrification Project in Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_DDA_922973_1
  • Tender Reference Number28/EE/SPD-1/DDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.15 Cr
  • Tender LocationEe/spd-1/dda, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,30,239
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - I. Rejuvenation(2nd Stage) Of 5 No. Of Waterbody (3 Rajokri, 1 Mahipalpur, 1 Kapashera ) Under The Jurisdiction Of Spd-1/dda.&#x0d Ii. Electrification Of Water Bos Under Rejuvenation Work At Kishangarh, Maidangarhi, Rajpur Khurd, Rajokari......

The Delhi Development Authority (DDA), through its Executive Engineer/SPD-1, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, invites open tender bids for the "Conservation of waterbodies" project. This project, with a tender value of ₹4,15,11,943 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,30,239 (2.0% of tender value), involves the second stage rejuvenation of five water bodies located in Rajokri (3), Mahipalpur (1), and Kapashera (1), all under the jurisdiction of SPD-1/DDA. Additionally, the scope includes the electrification of water bodies associated with the rejuvenation work at Kishangarh, Maidangarhi, Rajpur Khurd, and Rajokari. The form of contract for this project is Item Rate. Bidders are advised that this is a 2-cover tender, requiring the submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Price Bid in Cover 2. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM, until August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of EE/SPD-1/DDA, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Contractors are required to submit a comprehensive set of documents including proof of EMD, valid enlistment order, experience certificates for similar works, Tender Acceptance Letter, ESI and EPF registration or undertaking, proof of e-tendering fee deposit, turnover certificates, bank solvency or net-worth certificates, profit/loss accounts for the last five years, an affidavit on non-judicial stamp paper, GST registration and latest returns, and PAN card. Further details regarding specific document requirements and eligibility criteria are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee/spd-1/dda, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070
AddressEe/spd-1/dda, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi -110070
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Angul Captive Power Plant Water Body Rejuvenation and Restoration Project..read more

Angul , Odisha

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Providing And Fixing Ms Security Guard, Site Office Portacabins And Construction..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Supply And Fixing Of W Beam Crash Barriers At Various Remaining..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

A/r And M/o Various Roads Under Srd Project Division-ii, Pwd, New..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Rcc Drain Between Delhi To U.p...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Angul Captive Power Plant Water Body Rejuvenation and Restoration...read more

Angul , Odisha

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Providing And Fixing Ms Security Guard, Site Office Portacabins And...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Supply And Fixing Of W Beam Crash Barriers At Various...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

A/r And M/o Various Roads Under Srd Project Division-ii, Pwd,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Rcc Drain Between Delhi To...read more

East Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More