| Tender Title | NALCO Angul Captive Power Plant Water Body Rejuvenation and Restoration Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7428544 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-09 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender document outlines an opportunity for qualified vendors to submit proposals for the Rejuvenation of Water Bodies, issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), specifically their Captive Power Plant located at 759145, Nalco Angul. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7428544, is managed by the Ministry of Mines and will be open for submissions from 29-08-2026 at 4:00 PM until 31-08-2026 at 4:00 PM. A crucial component of the bid submission is an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹250,000. This undertaking falls under the purview of NALCO's Cpp Oprn And Maint office, and prospective bidders are advised to take note of the submission timeline and financial requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Fixing Ms Security Guard, Site Office Portacabins And Construction..read more
200 LPH Automatic Demineralizing Water Plant Supply and Installation..read more
Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Bhubaneswar..read more
Water Quality Mitigation To 2024-25 - Pressure Sand Filter Of Dual..read more
Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category