Yamuna River Floodplain Restoration and Rejuvenation Project

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50.07 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Yamuna River Floodplain Restoration and Rejuvenation Project
Tender ID2026_DDA_923772_1Tender Reference Number06/EE/HCD-10/DDA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50.07 L Tender LocationAs Per Nit , East Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleYamuna River Floodplain Restoration and Rejuvenation Project
  • Tender ID2026_DDA_923772_1
  • Tender Reference Number06/EE/HCD-10/DDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50.07 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Nit,East Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,133
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Ms Security Guard, Site Office Portacabins And Construction Of Feature Wall Including Signage At Yamuna Vatiika

This tender, reference number 06/EE/HCD-10/DDA/2026-27, is being issued by the Delhi Development Authority (DDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Restoration and Rejuvenation of Yamuna River Flood Plains." The scope of work specifically involves providing and fixing MS Security Guard, site office portacabins, and the construction of a feature wall with signage at Yamuna Vatiika. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage, and the total tender value is estimated at ₹50,06,637. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,00,133, payable at New Delhi. The work is expected to be completed within 75 days, with a bid validity also set at 75 days. Interested bidders must download tender documents between August 28, 2026, 02:30 PM, and September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, 02:30 PM, until September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, EE/HCD-10/DDA. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, which includes scanned copies of EMD proof, GST registration and returns, tender acceptance letter, cancelled cheque, undertaking on stamp paper, EPFO/ESIC registration certificates, and PAN card; and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and specific technical requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressEe/hcd-10/dda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Operating Power Warge On Hine In Rainy Season At Mant Vrindavan..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Operating Power Warge On Hine In Rainy Season At Bhogaon Sarkoriya..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Angul Captive Power Plant Water Body Rejuvenation and Restoration Project..read more

Angul , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Operating Power Warge On Hine In Rainy Season At Devraha Baba..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Operating Power Warge On Hine In Rainy Season At Mant...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Operating Power Warge On Hine In Rainy Season At Bhogaon...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Angul Captive Power Plant Water Body Rejuvenation and Restoration...read more

Angul , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Operating Power Warge On Hine In Rainy Season At Devraha...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More