| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of W Beam Crash Barriers for New Drain in NCT of Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IFC_297418_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/CD-XVI/2026-27/38 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.95 L | Tender Location | Delhi , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,905 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Fixing Of W Beam Crash Barriers At Various Remaining Locations Of New Drain From Rd 0m To Rd 5300m Where It Warrants To Ensure Flood Preparedness And Safety Measures In Badli Ac-05.
This tender, issued by the Irrigation and Flood Control (State Govt. and UT) organisation, specifically by EE CD XVI IFCD, pertains to Civil Works within the NCT of Delhi. The primary objective is the supply and fixing of W Beam Crash Barriers at various remaining locations of the New Drain, from RD 0m to RD 5300m, to ensure crucial flood preparedness and enhanced safety measures in Badli AC-05. The tender value is ₹23,95,265, and the proposed Period of Work is 30 days. This is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit a scanned copy of their GST registration, PAN card, enlistment registration, ESI and EPF documents, and postal/email address in Cover 1, alongside the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,905 (2.0% of the tender value). Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid, comprising the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document Download and Bid Submission commence on 29-Aug-2026 at 12:15 PM, with both concluding on 05-Sep-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 3:30 PM. The tender has a Bid Validity of 45 days, and the Form of Contract is based on Percentage. A pre-bid meeting is not scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Cd Xvi Ifcd |
| Address | Office Of Ee Cd Xvi Ifcd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Streets And Side Drains In D-1 Partap Vihar Part-iii..read more
Development Of Streets And Side Drains In F- Block Inder Encalve..read more
Restoration Of Streets And Side Drains In Prem Nagar-i (f And..read more
Development Of Streets And Side Drains In Partap Vihar Part-iii (regn...read more
Development Of Streets And Side Drains In Partap Vihar Part-iii (regn...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category