Annual Road Repair and Maintenance and Inspection Vehicle Provision for PWD Delhi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Road Repair and Maintenance and Inspection Vehicle Provision for PWD Delhi
Tender ID2026_PWD_297690_1Tender Reference Number16/EE/S.R.D. Project Divn-II/PWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.76 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer, Srd Project Div.-ii, Pwd , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Road Repair and Maintenance and Inspection Vehicle Provision for PWD Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297690_1
  • Tender Reference Number16/EE/S.R.D. Project Divn-II/PWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.76 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer, Srd Project Div.-ii, Pwd,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,515
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - A/r And M/o Various Roads Under Srd Project Division-ii, Pwd, New Delhi, During 2026-27. (sh- Provision Of Inspection Vehicle For Use Of Executive Engineer, Srd Project Division-ii, Pwd, Delhi.)

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi, invites bids for the Annual Repair and Maintenance (A/R and M/O) of various roads under the SRD Project Division-II, PWD, New Delhi, for the period of 2026-27. A key component of this tender is the provision of an inspection vehicle for the exclusive use of the Executive Engineer, SRD Project Division-II, PWD, Delhi. The tender is an open tender with two covers, requiring bids to be submitted offline. The estimated tender value is ₹9,75,773, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,515, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders have the option to provide EMD through a Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or an EMD exemption, payable to the Executive Engineer, CBMD M-233, PWD, New Delhi. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 02:30 PM until September 05, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 05, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, SRD Project Division-II, PWD, located at Western Bank Lok Nayak Setu, I.P. Estate, New Delhi-110002. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. The contract form is based on a percentage rate. Interested eligible contractors are encouraged to download the tender documents and submit their bids within the specified timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressSrd Project Div.-ii (cbmd M-233), (gnctd), Western Bank Lok Nayak Setu, I.p. Estate, New Delhi-110002.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of Street Light And High Mast On Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual IBR Boiler Inspection and Repair Services for BARC Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fleet Maintenance and Supply of Engine Oil and Tyres..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Load Carrying Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of Street Light And High Mast On...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual IBR Boiler Inspection and Repair Services for BARC Trombay...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fleet Maintenance and Supply of Engine Oil and...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Load Carrying Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More