Street Light and High Mast Replacement and Installation on Delhi PWD Roads

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Street Light and High Mast Replacement and Installation on Delhi PWD Roads
Tender ID2026_PWD_297666_1Tender Reference Number118/EE(E)/PWDDHC,ND/C/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.53 L Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStreet Light and High Mast Replacement and Installation on Delhi PWD Roads
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297666_1
  • Tender Reference Number118/EE(E)/PWDDHC,ND/C/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.53 L
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,065
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance And Operation Of Street Light And High Mast On Delhi Pwd Road Under Pwd Dhc , Nd/central, New Delhi (sh- Dismantling Of Street Light Poles And Fittings And Sitc Of High Mast).

The Public Works Department, a State Government and UT entity, is issuing an open tender for the comprehensive "Maintenance and Operation of Street Light and High Mast on Delhi PWD Road under PWD DHC, ND/Central, New Delhi." This critical work specifically includes the dismantling of existing street light poles and fittings, followed by the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of new High Mast systems. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 118/EE(E)/PWDDHC,ND/C/2026-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹17,53,228 and a work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹35,065, and must be submitted via Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date both falling on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (E), EEE PWD DHC and ND/Central, G.F. MSO Bldg. ND. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed requirements, including specific qualifications for CPWD and non-CPWD registered contractors, and all necessary scanned document uploads.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (e)
AddressEee Pwd Dhc And Nd/central G.f. Mso Bldg. Nd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maint Of Perimeter Security Lights, Street Light,..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High Mast Lighting Systems for Jammu Military Facilities..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Prayagraj: Comprehensive LED Lighting System Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of High Light Mast At Tanakpur..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply And Fixing Of 33 No.s Semi High Mast 6way Light..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maint Of Perimeter Security Lights, Street...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High Mast Lighting Systems for Jammu Military Facilities...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Prayagraj: Comprehensive LED Lighting System Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of High Light Mast At...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply And Fixing Of 33 No.s Semi High Mast 6way...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More