| Tender Title | High Mast Lighting Supply, Installation & Commissioning at Tanakpur Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_924091_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH/TPS/PnC/NIT/2026/E 170731 /1180/312 Date 29/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhpc Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station, Banbasa , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 11:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of High Light Mast At Tanakpur Power Station
This tender, issued by NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, solicits bids for the "Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of High Light Mast at Tanakpur Power Station." The tender process is an Open Tender, with two covers required for submissions. Cover 1 will contain qualifying criteria, tender fee proof, EMD, and all necessary forms and annexures, while Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid in the specified format. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹40,000, payable to NHPC Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable. Bidders are reminded that the document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Procurement-Contract Division, Tanakpur Power Station, Banbassa, Champawat, UK-262310. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents available for download from August 31, 2026, and submit their bids accordingly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Group Senior Manager (contracts) |
| Address | Procurement- Contract Divison, Tanakpur Power Station, Banbassa, Champawat, Uk-262310 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Small Areas in..read more
Procurement of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Floodlights..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category