High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small Areas

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small Areas
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914211Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small Areas
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914211
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914211, is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Nagar Panchayat Sikanderpur office located at 209729 Subhash Nagar, Sikanderpur. The tender seeks the supply and installation of **10 units of High Mast Lighting Octagonal Towers for Small Areas, equipped with LED Flood Lighting Systems (V2)**. This procurement is part of the e-municipalities initiative for e-services within Urban Local Bodies of Uttar Pradesh, underscoring a commitment to modernizing infrastructure. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 7:29 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This presents a timely opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the enhanced lighting infrastructure of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Small Areas in..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Floodlights..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Small Areas...read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Floodlights...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More