| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966684 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966684, is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically by the office of Sultanpur. The tender falls under the "High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2) (Q2)" item category and seeks the supply of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1). The bid will be open for submission from August 27, 2026, at 1:38 PM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The EMD amount required for participation in this tender is ₹32,800.0. This procurement is being managed through the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh platform, highlighting a focus on modernizing municipal services within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Small Areas in..read more
Procurement of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Floodlights..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category