High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967185Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967185
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967185, is issued by the Rural Development Department, Jharkhand, specifically through the Drda Bokaro office located at 827001, Room no 09, ground floor, DC office camp II, Bokaro. The tender pertains to the procurement of High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2) (Q2). A total quantity of nineteen (19) units are required. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 2:26 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical initiative by the Ministry/State of Jharkhand to enhance lighting infrastructure in rural areas.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813132.pdf
  • Document
    hmastrfp_a15186de-6e67-4676-9aee1787820936690_vikash-buyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting Tower Supply for Large Area Illumination..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

District Panchayats Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

LED High Mast Lighting System for Large Area Illumination in Begusarai..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Rural Area Illumination..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting Tower Supply for Large Area Illumination...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

District Panchayats Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

LED High Mast Lighting System for Large Area Illumination in...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Rural Area Illumination...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More