High Mast LED Floodlighting Tower Supply for Large Area Illumination

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Mast LED Floodlighting Tower Supply for Large Area Illumination
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7717577Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Mast LED Floodlighting Tower Supply for Large Area Illumination
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7717577
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Indian Army in Kolkata, presents a critical opportunity for the supply of two High Mast Lighting Towers equipped with LED Floodlighting Systems. Designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7717577, this procurement aims to enhance large area illumination capabilities. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 6:13 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.00 is required from prospective bidders. This tender specifically calls for solutions capable of providing robust and efficient lighting for expansive operational or logistical areas, emphasizing the need for advanced LED technology to ensure optimal visibility and energy efficiency.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

LED High Mast Lighting System for Large Area Illumination in Begusarai..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Rural Area Illumination..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Supply for Large Area Illumination..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

LED High Mast Lighting System for Large Area Illumination in...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Rural Area Illumination...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Supply for Large Area Illumination...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More