High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962862Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962862
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962862 and dated 26-08-2026, is being issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, specifically for the Office of Gram Panchayat Raj Rani 1, located at 851111 GRAM PANCHAYAT RAJRANI 1, within the Begusarai District Panchayats, Ministry/State of Bihar. The procurement pertains to a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a High Mast Lighting Tower designed for large area illumination, equipped with an LED Floodlighting System (Q3). Bids will be accepted from 26-08-2026 at 9:24 AM until the closing deadline of 05-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity is critical for enhancing public lighting infrastructure within the designated rural area.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808106.pdf
  • Document
    LIGHTATC_63ecc99b-100a-4144-a00c1787715857114_PR-RANI-I-V4-MAKER.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting Tower Supply for Large Area Illumination..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

LED High Mast Lighting System for Large Area Illumination in Begusarai..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Rural Area Illumination..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Supply for Large Area Illumination..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting Tower Supply for Large Area Illumination...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

LED High Mast Lighting System for Large Area Illumination in...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Rural Area Illumination...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Supply for Large Area Illumination...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More