Procurement of High Mast Lighting Systems for Jammu Military Facilities

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High Mast Lighting Systems for Jammu Military Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938486Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High Mast Lighting Systems for Jammu Military Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938486
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of High Mast Lights with Poles. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7938486, and it is being managed by the Indian Army. The tender period commences on 28-08-2026 at 7:43 PM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The supply is required at the Department of Military Affairs' location in Jammu. A total of three (3) units of High Mast Light with Pole are to be procured under this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-19-18-49-55_02efdcd268f7b8147b871b5ae4d0cfdb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779956.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting with LED Floodlights..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems for..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Planning And Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems for..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting with LED...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting...read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Planning And Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More