| Tender Title | Installation of 33 Semi High Mast 6-Way Lights in Barabanki District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSME_1180005_1 | Tender Reference Number | 924/LKO/UPSIC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 69.07 L | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Fixing Of 33 No.s Semi High Mast 6way Light At Distt. Barbanki
This tender, reference number 924/LKO/UPSIC/2026-27, is an open tender for Works, specifically the SUPPLY AND FIXING OF 33 No.s SEMI HIGH MAST 6WAY LIGHT AT DISTT. BARBANKI, initiated by the Department of MSME And Export Promotion and managed by the AREA MANGER UPSIC LUCKNOW. The total tender value is estimated at ₹69,07,296, with a required EMD of ₹69,100 and a tender fee of ₹2,360. Bidders are required to submit their bids within a single cover which includes Technical, EMD, and Fee details, along with a separate BOQ document. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 02:35 PM and concludes on September 05, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The work has a stipulated completion period of 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 02:35 PM, until September 05, 2026, 02:00 PM. The payment for tender fees and EMD can be made offline via Demand Draft or RTGS Payment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manger Upsic Lucknow |
| Address | Area Manger Upsic Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more
Repair/replacement And Maint Of Perimeter Security Lights, Street Light,..read more
S/f Of Led Semi High Mast Light With 9 Mtr G...read more
S/f Of 75 Nos. Led Semi High Mast Light With 10..read more
HPCL Prayagraj: Comprehensive LED Lighting System Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category