Supply and Installation of LED Semi High Mast Lighting Systems in Etah District

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 59.23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of LED Semi High Mast Lighting Systems in Etah District
Tender ID2026_MSME_1179286_1Tender Reference Number621/AGRA/UPSIC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 59.23 L Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of LED Semi High Mast Lighting Systems in Etah District
  • Tender ID2026_MSME_1179286_1
  • Tender Reference Number621/AGRA/UPSIC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 59.23 L
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 01:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 01:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 01:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 01:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - S/f Of Led Semi High Mast Light With 9 Mtr G. I. Octagonal Pole And 6 No. 170-200 Watt Led Light At 29d/f Places Distt.-etah

This tender, ID 2026_MSME_1179286_1 and reference number 621/AGRA/UPSIC/2026-27, is issued by the Department of MSME And Export Promotion through the AREA MANAGER UPSIC AGRA. It is an open tender for Works, specifically concerning the Supply and Fixation (S/F) of LED Semi High Mast Lights. The scope of work involves installing 9-meter Galvanized Iron Octagonal poles, each equipped with six 170-200 Watt LED lights, at twenty-nine different locations within the Etah district. The estimated tender value is ₹59,22,583, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 payable to AREA MANGER UPSIC AGRA at AGRA, along with a tender fee of ₹2,360, also payable to AREA MANGER UPSIC AGRA at AGRA. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 01:40 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM in AGRA. The tender involves a single cover system, requiring the submission of technical, EMD, and fee documents in PDF format and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via Demand Draft (DD) or RTGS. Clarifications and pre-bid meetings are not specified in this summary.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Manger Upsic Agra
AddressArea Manger Upsic Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Revenue And Relief Department Tender

Procurement of High Mast LED Floodlighting Systems for Large Area Illumination..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System for Large Area Illumination..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Large Area High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting System for Large..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Revenue And Relief Department Tender

Procurement of High Mast LED Floodlighting Systems for Large Area...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System for Large Area Illumination...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Large Area High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting System for...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More