LED Semi High Mast Light Supply and Installation for Dist-Sitapur

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.49 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title LED Semi High Mast Light Supply and Installation for Dist-Sitapur
Tender ID2026_MSME_1180836_1Tender Reference Number365/GOK/UPSIC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.49 Cr Tender LocationGorakhpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLED Semi High Mast Light Supply and Installation for Dist-Sitapur
  • Tender ID2026_MSME_1180836_1
  • Tender Reference Number365/GOK/UPSIC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.49 Cr
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3523
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,49,350
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - S/f Of 75 Nos. Led Semi High Mast Light With 10 Mtr Pole And 10x200 Watt Dist-sitapur

This tender is for the Supply and Fixation of 75 numbers of LED Semi High Mast Lights, each with a 10-meter pole and 10x200 Watt fittings, specifically for the DIST-SITAPUR area. The work falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and is invited by the AREA MANAGER, UPSIC GORAKHPUR, on behalf of the Department of MSME And Export Promotion. The estimated tender value is ₹1,49,30,825, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,49,350. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring submission in one cover, and payment of a tender fee of ₹3,523, payable offline to the AREA MANAGER UPSIC GORAKHPUR at GORAKHPUR. The submission period for bids commences on August 29, 2026, at 04:15 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM in GORAKHPUR. The contract type is Percentage, and the work is to be completed within 90 days from the award date, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Document downloads are permitted from August 29, 2026, at 04:15 PM until September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Manger Upsic Gorakhpur
AddressArea Manger Upsic Gorakhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Prayagraj: Comprehensive LED Lighting System Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply And Fixing Of 33 No.s Semi High Mast 6way Light..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Swami Vivekanand National Institute Of Rehabilitation Training And Research Tender

High Mast Lighting System Procurement for SVNIRTAR Cuttack..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

High Mast Security Lighting System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Prayagraj: Comprehensive LED Lighting System Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply And Fixing Of 33 No.s Semi High Mast 6way...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Swami Vivekanand National Institute Of Rehabilitation Training And Research Tender

High Mast Lighting System Procurement for SVNIRTAR Cuttack...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

High Mast Security Lighting System Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More