Indian Army Fleet Maintenance and Supply of Engine Oil and Tyres

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Fleet Maintenance and Supply of Engine Oil and Tyres
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7836529Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Fleet Maintenance and Supply of Engine Oil and Tyres
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7836529
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting through the Indian Army, is hereby issuing an invitation to tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7836529) for the procurement of a comprehensive range of essential supplies and services vital for the operational readiness and maintenance of its fleet. This tender, commencing on 20-08-2026 at 3:18 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, encompasses the supply of 6027 units of Diesel Engine Oil 10w 30v and NEW Tyres. Furthermore, it includes the provision of critical annual maintenance services for tyres, tubes, and batteries, alongside annual insurance, annual fitness fees, annual road tax, and vehicle permits. This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified vendors to contribute to the logistical strength and sustained operational capability of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_25072026_nwwovdpddza1_-1_2026-07-25-23-25-29_936820d05a6a08d451b9aae098039572.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9663361.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Engine, Fuel, and Air Filters for Various Vehicle Models..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil Operations..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMM Tyre Repair and Polythene Wrapping Services for Mining Operations..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Engine, Fuel, and Air Filters for Various Vehicle...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMM Tyre Repair and Polythene Wrapping Services for Mining Operations...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More