HEMM Tyre Repair and Polythene Wrapping Services for Mining Operations

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HEMM Tyre Repair and Polythene Wrapping Services for Mining Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970698Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sambalpur , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHEMM Tyre Repair and Polythene Wrapping Services for Mining Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970698
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sambalpur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7970698, is for the provision of Repair and Overhauling Services, specifically focusing on the polythene wrapping of rejected HEMM (Heavy Earth Moving Machinery) tyres at the Buyer's premises in Sambalpur, Odisha. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender window opens on August 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM and will close on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is for qualified service providers capable of delivering specialized repair and overhauling for essential HEMM components, ensuring operational continuity within MCL's mining activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Moil Limited Tender

Underground Mining Development & Operations Services with Crushing and Screening..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

HEMM Parts Procurement for Bharat Coking Coal Limited..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Bharat Coking Coal Limited: HEMM Spares Procurement..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation: Tyre Coupling Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Automatic Tyre Changer Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Moil Limited Tender

Underground Mining Development & Operations Services with Crushing and Screening...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

HEMM Parts Procurement for Bharat Coking Coal Limited...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Bharat Coking Coal Limited: HEMM Spares Procurement...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation: Tyre Coupling Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Automatic Tyre Changer Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More