Bharat Coking Coal Limited: HEMM Spares Procurement

Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bharat Coking Coal Limited: HEMM Spares Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964322Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBharat Coking Coal Limited: HEMM Spares Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964322
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964322, is being issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited, an organisation under the Department of Coal India Limited and the Ministry of Coal, for the procurement of HEMM SPARES. The tender is scheduled to commence on 28-08-2026 at 11:00 AM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The physical address for the relevant office is Bccl Dhanbad Jharkhand, specifically 828116BCCL Kusunda Area, Post: Kusunda. This procurement encompasses a total quantity of 15 units across nine distinct item categories, identified as item 1 through item 9, which are collectively referred to as HEMM SPARES. Potential bidders are encouraged to review the full Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed specifications of each item.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_of_hemm_items_2026-08-26-16-05-38_0f1d391e6a9cebcf3c22beb3052f60c7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809749.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_31df3c8f-cb5c-4fd2-b7ab1787894877596_Purchase_Officer_Kusunda.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMM Engine Spare Parts Procurement for Mining Operations..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Coal Blending Silo Air Blaster Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Coal Burner Spare Parts for Odisha Power Generation..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

HEMM Parts Procurement for Bharat Coking Coal Limited..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of HPACs Spare Parts..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMM Engine Spare Parts Procurement for Mining Operations...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Coal Blending Silo Air Blaster Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Coal Burner Spare Parts for Odisha Power...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

HEMM Parts Procurement for Bharat Coking Coal Limited...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of HPACs Spare Parts...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More