| Tender Title | HEMM Engine Spare Parts Procurement for Mining Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968671 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is for the procurement of Spares for HEMM Engines, issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The procurement will take place via GEM, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968671. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 27-08-2026 at 6:01 PM and the Bid End Date of 18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tender, dated 27-08-2026, is for a total quantity of 58 items. The specified Item Category includes a comprehensive list of critical spares, such as FIP D155 Mech or equivalent (part number 51Z7104364), FIP BE1000 EG or equivalent (part number 52Z7182681A), Nozzle BE1000 or equivalent (part number 52Z7180267), Self Starter LH or equivalent (part number 52Z8200867), Self Starter RH or equivalent (part number 52Z8200875), Air Compressor or equivalent (part number 41Z8380678), FIP WS28 KL or equivalent (part number 41Z7181959), Self Starter or equivalent (part number 4906788), and Nozzle D155 or equivalent (part number 51Z7104137). The tender is being managed by the Office Name, Secl Bilaspur Chhattisgarh, located at 495452 SECL CEWS GEVRA AREA KORBA, CG.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HEMM Parts Procurement for Bharat Coking Coal Limited..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category