| Tender Title | Kulgam District: Augmentation, Repair, Renovation, and Plantation of Old Closures | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWCD_322812_6 | Tender Reference Number | e-NITNO01of2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.75 L | Tender Location | Aug/repaiplantation Work At Halanmanzgam 34akulgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,496 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Augu.by Way Of Repair/renovation/plantation Of Old Closures At Kulgam District
This tender, identified by reference number e-NITNO01of2026, is an open tender for Works issued by the Soil and Water Conservation Department, a State Government and UT organization. The primary objective of this tender is to facilitate the augmentation, repair, renovation, and plantation of old closures located in Kulgam District, with a tender value of ₹1,74,800 and a period of work set at 45 days. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the JD office Haft Chinar Sgr. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,496, payable to the Director SWCD JandK. The tender fee is ₹200, also payable to the Director SWCD JandK. The tender documents, including the NIT and financial BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 12:30 PM until September 21, 2026, 11:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the JD office Haft Chinar Sgr. This tender falls under the Civil Works product category and requires a single cover submission comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asstt.conservator Of Forests Deptt.of Soil And Wat |
| Address | Harnag Anantnag |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
INS Satavahana Duty Officer Room Renovation and Augmentation..read more
Findc2627108168 Augmentation/ Renovation Of Panchayat Ghat Chandgam..read more
Jalandhar Income Tax Office Garage Renovation and Finishing Project..read more
As Per Scope Of Work And Approval..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Stage (civil) For The Year 2026-27
 Sub-division-ii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category