Kulgam District Soil and Water Conservation Augmentation and Renovation Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kulgam District Soil and Water Conservation Augmentation and Renovation Works
Tender ID2026_SWCD_322812_5Tender Reference Numbere-NITNO01of2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L Tender LocationAug/repaiplantation Work At Balseeran -10n Kulgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKulgam District Soil and Water Conservation Augmentation and Renovation Works
  • Tender ID2026_SWCD_322812_5
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NITNO01of2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L
  • Tender LocationAug/repaiplantation Work At Balseeran -10n Kulgam,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,390
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Augu.by Way Of Repair/renovation/plantation Of Old Closures At Kulgam District

This tender seeks proposals for Augmentation, Repair, and Renovation works, along with plantation activities, for existing closures located in the Kulgam District. The project, under the purview of the Soil and Water Conservation Department, is an open tender for civil works, with a total tender value of ₹1,69,500. The work is scheduled for completion within 45 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,390, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 12:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the JD office Haft Chinar Sgr. The tender inviting authority is the Asstt. Conservator of Forests, Department of Soil and Water Conservation, located at Harnag Anantnag.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Asstt.conservator Of Forests Deptt.of Soil And Wat
AddressHarnag Anantnag
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Water Harvesting Cum Natural Recharging Crate Wire Gabion Run..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

INS Satavahana Duty Officer Room Renovation and Augmentation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Delhi Development Authority Tender

I. Rejuvenation(2nd Stage) Of 5 No. Of Waterbody (3 Rajokri, 1..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Wapcos Limited Tender

Construction Of Artificial Recharge (ar)/water Conservation Structures In Muzaffarpur And Samastipur..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627108168 Augmentation/ Renovation Of Panchayat Ghat Chandgam..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Water Harvesting Cum Natural Recharging Crate Wire Gabion...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

INS Satavahana Duty Officer Room Renovation and Augmentation...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Delhi Development Authority Tender

I. Rejuvenation(2nd Stage) Of 5 No. Of Waterbody (3 Rajokri,...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Wapcos Limited Tender

Construction Of Artificial Recharge (ar)/water Conservation Structures In Muzaffarpur And...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627108168 Augmentation/ Renovation Of Panchayat Ghat Chandgam...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More